GLORIA M. NAVARRO, District Judge.
[…] Petitioner Smith argues that the proper standard of review of the final agency decision in this case is de novo. The Respondent argues that the court has jurisdiction to review DOL's final decision denying Smith's claim under Part B only and that under the Administrative Procedure Act 5 U.S.C. §§ 701-706, the correct standard of review is the "arbitrary or capricious" standard. As for the denial of Smith's claim under Part E, the Respondent argues that the court lacks jurisdiction to review it because Smith failed to file her petition within the time period set forth in 42 U.S.C. § 7385s-6(a). § 7385s-6(a) states that a "person adversely affected or aggrieved by a final decision" may file a petition for judicial review "within 60 days after the date on which that final decision was issued." While Smith acknowledges that her petition was not filed within 60 days of the final decision, she argues that the deadline should be tolled in her favor because the final decision was not served on her attorney.